PDA

View Full Version : Using render mule with LW9



Stooch
08-09-2006, 09:17 AM
can someone share the steps needed to get lw9 to work? i know mule 2.0 is coming that fully supports lw9 but i want to use it as is - since i hear its possible from the epicsoft forums. The admin doesnt want to share with me on how its done.

Stooch
08-09-2006, 06:09 PM
what no one uses renderfarms around here?

yfmichea
08-22-2006, 07:14 AM
Hi,
I installed Mule using the included video tutorials without any problem (http://www.epicsoft.net/products/mule/videos/videosetup.aspx). I have tested it with some animations and has been working fine so far. My render farm is composed by 8 nodes running Windows XP Pro. Do you have any specific problem?
Cheers,
Yanko