PDA

View Full Version : Graph Editor - Gray Boxes



Loftis
08-08-2006, 11:17 PM
Hi All,

I've read quite a few threads with Graph Editor issues, but nothing seems to fit with what my laptop is showing. The screen shot below shows the gray boxes I'm getting, instead of the key-frame details.

Does anyone know how to determine if it's a problem with the graphics card, a bad setting in the software, or this particular laptop's display capabilities? I'm running a Toshiba Satellite with the Mobile Intel 915GMS chipset.

Thanks,
Robert

RudySchneider
08-09-2006, 10:03 AM
I'm not precisely sure what your question is, but I can tell you that the frame information won't show until you've actually selected a keyed frame.

Loftis
08-09-2006, 03:20 PM
When the cursor is over a keyed-frame, the picture below is what you'd expect.

I am only getting a blank, gray box.

RudySchneider
08-09-2006, 04:07 PM
Aha, I missed that faint object in your first post. In that case, are you certain your graphics drivers are all up-to-date? If that's not it, I'll bow out in advance, with my tail tightly tucked.