PDA

View Full Version : How to load/save Advanced Camera settings ?



Emmanuel
07-31-2006, 12:50 PM
Hi,

is there a way to save/load Advacned Camera settings ?
I can hardly believe I would have to work around by using clones of my cameras...?
There is no load/save button and everytime I change the type all the settings are gone....

ShawnStovall
07-31-2006, 01:03 PM
I don't think their is a way to save them.

Sekhar
07-31-2006, 01:35 PM
You can do it through Viper: add-preset will create a preset with the camera settings.

Emmanuel
07-31-2006, 03:25 PM
Ah, thanks :) !