PDA

View Full Version : capture the computer screen



lvsoule
07-28-2006, 10:29 PM
Can anyone tell me how to capture the Computer screen of the same computer that the VT3 is installed. I have the VT3 card with the 4.6 upgrade. I know when I saw the demo they were capturing the desktop of the computer, but I can't figure it out. I think it has to do with the iVGA. any help would be awesome

-Larry

prospector
07-28-2006, 11:15 PM
camtasia

Silkrooster
07-29-2006, 12:28 AM
Excellent program, I highly recommend it.
Silk