PDA

View Full Version : Cg Wont Open!!!!



wprg
07-26-2006, 08:14 AM
Just installed new vt4 when using it will not open the cg editor or player any idea's?:help:

Jim Capillo
07-26-2006, 09:55 AM
Are you putting the CG module out in a layout ?

mtruss
07-26-2006, 01:31 PM
I had this issue when I first installed my VT. Found that it was open I had just used dual monitors to install the system and when I tried to open the CG, it was actually open but on the second monitor, which wasn't connected.

Might reset your configs and try again.

wprg
07-27-2006, 12:58 PM
tried it still wont open has a freeimage.dll error when opening vt4.