PDA

View Full Version : Render Resolutions



cytechnos
06-03-2003, 12:45 PM
To change the resolution output from 640x480 to 720x486 do i output to uncompressed rtv file then open VT and render it from there ?

is there a shortcut to this ?


thanks

robewil
06-03-2003, 01:28 PM
Not sure what you mean by opening VT and rendering it. You just have to render it once as an RTV. Then, you can inport it straight into TED or Aura.

electroNIX
06-03-2003, 01:28 PM
press shift+c to select the camera.. then press p ... to access the properties of the camera..

if you have more than one, select it after pressing shift+c from the pulldown menue somewhere down at the screen in layout...


EDIT:
hey! you changed your question while i was answering... *g*
:p