PDA

View Full Version : Where is the Edges selection mode?



yfmichea
07-14-2006, 08:45 AM
I just upgraded from 8.5, and I cannot find the Edge selection mode button (just the Points, Polygons, and Symmetry). Am I delusional?
:stumped:
Yanko

Earl
07-14-2006, 08:51 AM
It sounds like your config might have gotten messed up. I would suggest backing up your config, then try this: go into the menu layout and select the "Default" or "Studio" menu configurations.

If that doesn't work, I would then delete your config (leaving the backup) and opening up Modeler again (it will create new configs).

EyelandArts.com
07-14-2006, 08:52 AM
try loading up one of the new menu configs. I also like to make the edge selections a different color in the display prop.

yfmichea
07-14-2006, 09:25 AM
Thanks!!!