PDA

View Full Version : Can't get bone information in node editor Item Info node



Dodgy
06-23-2006, 09:56 AM
As of RC14, you still can't select a bone in the Item Info node, despite it being mentioned 3 times in the manual. Can we have this feature please?

Marvin Miller
06-23-2006, 12:46 PM
The information in the docs has been updated and no longer includes bones as a selectable item. (This is as of about 5 minutes ago, so in the next update you should see the updated text.)

Dodgy
06-23-2006, 01:01 PM
But I want them IN :) If we have that we can use bones to drive deformations :)

Emmanuel
06-23-2006, 01:59 PM
Hi,

are we talking procedural bone animation ?