PDA

View Full Version : How do I rename a layer in modeler?



kdennis
06-22-2006, 10:16 AM
How do I rename a layer in modeler?

evenflcw
06-22-2006, 10:22 AM
Open the Layer Browser and double click the layer name or find the Layer Settings button in the menus. These will bring up the same panel.

kdennis
06-22-2006, 10:28 AM
got it thanks ... god there is so much i don't know about this program