PDA

View Full Version : Hd?



wadeace
05-10-2006, 03:27 PM
i dont know if its already been asked, but the curent vt switch HD.
if not when will it have HD suport.

Whelkn
05-10-2006, 06:59 PM
nope

billmi
05-13-2006, 06:50 PM
VT[4] does not directly support HD.

With the release of VT[5], it will edit HD or SD, but live switching will be limited to SD.

As for what it will have after that and when...



There will be a HD Switcher later this year.
Newtek has been very very busy. They got all this cool stuff and are like
a moving like a freight train.


See:
http://www.newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=50056