PDA

View Full Version : question about expand selection



walfridson
05-07-2006, 10:29 AM
When I use expand selection hotkey '}' my BG gets unselected and i blank layer gets BG selected.
Am I the only one?... what's causing this?

peteb
05-08-2006, 06:47 AM
What do you mean by background? Have you got more the one layer selected?
I've tired out the selection tool and it works fine even with a backgroundlayer showing. Are you sure it's not your keyboard set up?


Pete B

walfridson
05-08-2006, 07:17 AM
Yes I had sereral layers selected
Change to a different hotkey and worked fine