PDA

View Full Version : Qt Fps????



dogs_dinner
05-22-2003, 03:32 AM
despite setting the frame rate in general prefs. and in the Quicktime movie options to 25 fps the movies still render out at 30fps. Am I missing something fundimental here??

Red_Oddity
05-22-2003, 03:36 AM
I think it keeps the FPS from your import...

Hervé
05-23-2003, 01:59 AM
huummmm,

I think... take your QT file in QT pro, export it as a series of frames, and then import those frames in LW...,!?

maybe, haven't tried....

dogs_dinner
05-23-2003, 02:44 AM
Thanks for the thoughts, I think after effects is going to have to save me.