PDA

View Full Version : can not save RTV with Alpha



zyhsu
02-17-2006, 11:52 PM
HI!
I can not save the RTV file with Alpha in Aura, When I use targa sequence with alpha, I can see bottom layer through the alpha area, but after I transfer to RTV, (I use the save Alpha option for RTV),all I see is Black in the alpha area,
any body know why?
Thanks!

Paul Lara
02-18-2006, 08:00 PM
Make sure that the layers background is set to None, instead of checkerboard or color.

zyhsu
02-21-2006, 09:28 AM
Thanks!
I will look into that!