PDA

View Full Version : Station logo bug and overlay



Paul Lara
02-10-2006, 03:46 AM
Unfortunately not.
There is only one key bus on TriCaster, which is used by Overlays.

vgoya
02-10-2006, 06:41 AM
Hello every body

It's possible to put a logo bug with out using the overlay ?

I need the overlay for the names of the people and so on.

Thanks in advance.

Regards

vgoya
02-13-2006, 06:45 AM
Thanks for the answer.

And with Video Toaster ? it's posible?


Regards.

Paul Lara
02-13-2006, 07:57 AM
Yes, it's possible in VT[4], but only thorugh pre-production of multiple layers and played back in DDR. VT[4] also has a single key bus.

vgoya
02-13-2006, 03:16 PM
:(

Thanks !

Cineman
02-13-2006, 04:48 PM
All the logo bugs title templates in my jobs pac allow for print lower thirds with them.

Nes Gurley

David Curle
02-16-2006, 02:50 AM
All the logo bugs title templates in my jobs pac allow for print lower thirds with them.

Nes Gurley

What he is saying is the Logo is common to all your names etc.
So every overlay has the logo in it.
You put a logo-only page between each of your logo-and-name pages. So when you go from a name to the next overlay, only the bug "seems" to remain