PDA

View Full Version : Video Capture



RockFalls1091
02-02-2006, 09:25 PM
I having problems with my capture media it will only let me record for 4 secs.
help help

Paul Lara
02-03-2006, 08:32 AM
Give NewTek Technical support a call.

LMSD
02-21-2006, 07:22 AM
I was able to capture find from an Nnovia unit, but at some point the timecode in the capture display returned to 0:00:00.0 even though the capture continued. I believe it happened about 20 -30 minutes into the capture. I have not tried to repeat the problem as I only started playing with the TriCaster this weekend.

I always like the try forums before calling Tech Support.....but hey...whatever works 8-)

-Mike

kdennis
02-24-2006, 08:37 AM
Not the answer I was hoping to find since we are in crunch mode and NewTek support doesn't open for another hour. :(

Zane Condren
02-24-2006, 08:48 AM
NewTek Tech Support hours are 9:30am to 5:30pm CST

donny
03-09-2006, 09:27 AM
One thing you could try is just running the "Reset Configurations" from the Adim desktop. The other would be to check the drive space and make sure you are going to the D: drive and that you have sufficient drive space.