PDA

View Full Version : Load object layer



cohominous
01-13-2006, 08:32 AM
Is there a way to load multiple layers at once? I've been using the "load object layer" item but it limits me to one at a time. I need multiple layers and it's become time consuming to load them individually.

lede
01-13-2006, 08:58 AM
hmm if you have layers you don't want seen why don't you set that in modeler then just load the whole model at once?

You can find these setting in modeler under Windows -> Layers Pannel F7

-Lee

Dodgy
01-13-2006, 09:45 AM
http://www2.ocn.ne.jp/~fis_junk/plug/ls/LoadLayersByName0_1_3.zip

Try this..

jgjones
01-13-2006, 08:20 PM
Or this:

LOL.p (Load Object Layer), about half way down page:
http://home.comcast.net/~jgj252/LW/plugins.htm

-Jim