PDA

View Full Version : loading a scene



Leprechaun
01-02-2006, 04:07 PM
When i try to load a scene into layout everything loads fine except for the objects. A window pops up that says it cant find the object and if i want to select a different one. I can go and select it manually and it will work. But when i have a scene that has a greater number of objects is really annoying. Has anyone else had this problem?

Tom Wood
01-02-2006, 04:27 PM
Be sure all the objects are in the Objects folder in the content directory?

TW

Leprechaun
01-02-2006, 06:14 PM
that worked. Im so happy that it was so easy to fix lol. Thanks alot