PDA

View Full Version : Saslite



buddha2b
12-16-2005, 12:20 PM
I have used saslite before with no problems but for some reason, it is not working. If I create a box (very simple) and try to add grass with Saslite, it will not work. Nothing happens in the rendering process. Any Suggestions?

JamesCurtis
12-16-2005, 02:47 PM
Did you remember to add the Pixel Filter Saslite plugin? You need that and the Displacement filter plugin for it to work.

iggy21
12-16-2005, 02:47 PM
Did you maybe forget to add the Saslite pixel filter under the Image Processing tab?