PDA

View Full Version : Audio scrub doesnt work anymore?!



Andy Iron
11-28-2005, 03:18 AM
In previous versions it was possible to scrub the audio track with nextkeyframe-button. Now the audio scrub works only when sliding the framebar with a mouse.
Does anyone know how to fix this to be like it used to be. Me and my team would be very happy to have this feature back. Its a real time saver when doing lipsync.

Thanks in advance.

Andy Iron
12-14-2005, 04:09 AM
Well...No suprise here.
I havent had any replies from the newtek :lwicon: to my mail.
Great.

spec24
12-14-2005, 07:12 AM
Well...No suprise here.
I havent had any replies from the newtek :lwicon: to my mail.
Great.

holy smokes! I'm shocked! :)

Andy Iron
12-14-2005, 10:35 AM
holy smokes! I'm shocked! :)

:lol: Thats the way it goes :D