PDA

View Full Version : High Quality/Low Quality



ScorpioProd
11-19-2005, 03:11 AM
Can someone explain what the setting is that you get when you right click on empty space in the CG???

The context menu comes up with two choices: High Quality and Low Quality...

What's that all about?

SCS
11-19-2005, 07:03 AM
Maybe that's a "gotta get more $$ out of the client option" :D

Jim_C
11-19-2005, 07:29 AM
I do know that it ALWAYS renders in High....

:D :jester: :cool: