PDA

View Full Version : ghosted menu



Realimagesvideo
10-31-2005, 09:37 PM
I should know this but I can't figure out why items such as the example in my screen capture is ghosted when I clearly place it in the config. Notice in this example for "Dynamic Obj" that there is no "dot" in the config menu and it is also ghosted in the main menu.

Silkrooster
10-31-2005, 10:05 PM
Try rescanning your plugins and see if that takes care of it. If not, then delete the config files, rescan plugins and reset menu to default.
Silk

Realimagesvideo
10-31-2005, 10:34 PM
Try rescanning your plugins and see if that takes care of it. If not, then delete the config files, rescan plugins and reset menu to default.
Silk


Yep. That took care of it. Thanks!