PDA

View Full Version : Vt4



Dowen
10-19-2005, 02:28 PM
I have been capturing in the tricaster and trying to edit in our VT. Doesn't work with the current codec settings. How do I change Tricaster to be compatible with VT and ....?
Thanks,
Dowen
It says the tricaster is for dummies and I am now leaving no doubt - :thumbsup:

ryanneves
10-19-2005, 10:51 PM
I assume you can install the tricaster codec that is on the Ivga CD into your VT machine and it would clear that up

Ivan
10-20-2005, 05:13 AM
If you upgrade to 4.5 you should have the codec installed. Did you upgrade?

Ivan

Dowen
10-20-2005, 02:22 PM
I have not upgraded nor have I added the codec. I assumed you could change the codec somehow on the tricaster to match the vt....
Thanks

Any more comments or help would be appreciated. :)