PDA

View Full Version : Qmaster + Lightwave question



royL
10-18-2005, 06:33 PM
:help:

I've installed Final cut studio and I've noticed a small app that I didnt knew, called Qmaster, I've open it and under command: Generic render: +
And to my surprise in the list of apps appears lightwave.

Anyone have any idea how to setup qmaster to work with lightwave?

Darth Mole
10-19-2005, 11:37 AM
It says on Apple's site that it's Shake's integrated distributed rendering system. Do you have Shake installed?

royL
11-16-2005, 08:20 PM
this is the qmaster command screen, as you notice it has already 3 commands, these comes as factory default.

royL
11-21-2005, 05:36 PM
it comes with Final Cut Studio

royL
11-21-2005, 05:39 PM
it comes with Final Cut Studio