PDA

View Full Version : bridgetool



natcoll
10-15-2005, 03:20 PM
hi all
Can anyone tell me what happened to the bridgetool in 8.5? Can't seem to find it in Edit Layout or Add Plugins. :help:

hrgiger
10-15-2005, 03:23 PM
It's still in mine under the construct tab under the combine sub-section.

evenflcw
10-15-2005, 03:30 PM
Usually it's enough to post in one section of the forum.

natcoll
10-15-2005, 03:49 PM
Thanks anyway. I found the problem. :)

meatycheesyboy
10-15-2005, 09:32 PM
My bridgetool is on the interface as it should be and works correctly but for the life of me I can't find it in the menu to assign keyboard shortcuts.

Can someone point me to it?

evenflcw
10-15-2005, 10:11 PM
http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?t=41856

Try looking for Connect instead of Bridge! Apparently someone at NT had a really (not so) bright idea.