PDA

View Full Version : Bridgetool



natcoll
10-15-2005, 03:13 PM
Hi all
Where will I find Bridgetool in 8.5?
Have we lost it, cause I can't find it in the list of plugins when I go through edit plugins.

Dodgy
10-15-2005, 03:16 PM
Should be under Construct>Combine>Bridge...

evenflcw
10-15-2005, 03:27 PM
If you can't find Bridge, look for Connect. Same thing, different name.

natcoll
10-15-2005, 03:41 PM
I'll try connect. It wasn't under Combine.

natcoll
10-15-2005, 03:46 PM
All sorted. I needed to reset my menu layout to default after I installed the upgrade to 8.5
Thanks for your help