PDA

View Full Version : Configure Menus - Thing just wont move



Lude
10-10-2005, 05:30 AM
Hi guys Iím trying to edit my menus to add the Kray pluginís into a new group Iíve made but for some reason I can only get one of the pluginís to go into the new group.

Dose anyone else have problems moving things around in the Configure Menus panel?

Lude
10-10-2005, 05:31 AM
oh im using 8.3 by the way

evenflcw
10-10-2005, 05:37 PM
It's a confirmed bug in 8.3, but fixed in 8.5. Update! :)

Exception
10-10-2005, 08:47 PM
Easy remedy, hit the rename button, then just hit ok. should move after that.

Lude
10-11-2005, 02:23 AM
cool and 8.5 is just out :)