PDA

View Full Version : CG Backround is to black



Roland2
10-06-2005, 09:08 AM
I have the problem with CG that the backround is over the switcher to low in black. I solved it with a paintet rectangle as backround.
But is there a possibility to set clear backround to a right
value.
Black from Aura is OK.

I go out over SDI with VT 4.5.

Setup with Proc Amp dont help.

Any Ideas ???

tonsofpcs
10-11-2005, 11:38 AM
Are you 'taking' the CG, or are you using the CG in the DSK? Also, do VT's Colorbars show up properly in your scope?

Roland2
10-12-2005, 02:38 AM
I take the CG from the switcher as input. I tryed although with DSK but it is
about 5 % to black. VT colorbars over aura or DDR are ok. If I save the CG
titel as image and load it with aura it although ok.

Beside 5 Amigas in use