PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic Dropdown menu



wwhite07
10-02-2005, 02:13 PM
for some reason my dynamic dropdown menu is grayed out. How do I resolve this issue so that I can create dynanic objects? :help:

dballesg
10-02-2005, 02:54 PM
Hi,

Try readding again all your plugins and resetting your menu windows to default.

Cheers,
David.

wwhite07
10-02-2005, 03:12 PM
I have tried that but it is still grayed out. The only way I can add a dynamic object is to add a null and convert it. Do you have any other Ideas?

richdj
10-02-2005, 04:38 PM
Normally they are grayed out when you load a pre-saved dynamic.. if you click on clear motion in the file tab. This (I think) will keep all the current settings and allow you to adjust them...

Rich

Surrealist.
10-02-2005, 11:48 PM
I have tried that but it is still grayed out. The only way I can add a dynamic object is to add a null and convert it. Do you have any other Ideas?


it still might not show up if you don't then assign them to the menu in the edit menu layout panel.