PDA

View Full Version : graph editor showing up on 2nd monitor



mfegley
05-01-2003, 01:35 PM
i have been trying to use my 2nd monitor to put the graph editor and such on. the problem is, it doesn't refresh or whatever. it shows up and shows the lines, but doesnt update or let me do anything... even though it REALLY is! it's definitely a graphics problem.. but is it the card or a setting in LW?

HELP ME!!!!

RomainR
05-01-2003, 03:03 PM
it's probably a settiing in you graphics card's drivers to be looked into.

What card do you have?

Bytehawk
05-01-2003, 04:33 PM
it's a problem with opengl

check if the display is opengl accelerated.

even with nvidia drivers you can get non accelerated second displays.

www.realtimesoft.com/multimon/

is a great resource for these kinda things