PDA

View Full Version : Modeler dual monitor question...



gareee
07-22-2005, 02:38 PM
Is there a way to detach the different view panes in model, and dragon them onto a second monitor screen?

I've been able to move the stats and numeric panes over to the 2nd monitor, but I'd like to just drop the perspective window there, and use the freed real estate on my 1st monitor for the data panes.

gjjackson
07-22-2005, 07:43 PM
No. They're not floating.

gareee
07-22-2005, 09:15 PM
Drat! Thanks for the reply though!

gjjackson
07-23-2005, 06:37 PM
It would certainly be a nice feature. It has been suggested but not as easy to implement. I suspect Newtek is working on more important features.