PDA

View Full Version : Overlay Selector



wftiv
07-14-2005, 11:09 PM
Cute how the selector knobs on the VM works....EXCEPT for the Overlay Select. After first boot-up to the live production interface, that little selector knob is working perfectly. But go to any other area of the Tricaster (for example, the editor) then return to live production and the little knob no longer works. However, with the mouse you can use the arrows to advance through the Overlays or even type in an overlay number. But the mechanical selector will not work unless you reboot the Tricaster and that is not very practical during a live production. Any suggestions?

Paul Lara
07-15-2005, 08:16 AM
Yes, this bug has been identified, and I believe the fix is incorporated in an upcoming free TriCaster patch.

wftiv
07-15-2005, 10:38 AM
Sweet.....