PDA

View Full Version : cannot load load object into layers plugin



turbo
07-13-2005, 04:06 PM
This has been a problem since version 8 at least.. Cannot load object into layer.
Don't know if this is a mac thing.. or my own specific problem. Any ideas?
You can see from the image below that the file is there..

toby
07-13-2005, 11:54 PM
I just tried it and got the same error, so I added it manually and it worked - give it a shot!

turbo
07-14-2005, 11:23 AM
thx, Toby
I fidgeted a bit more with it.. and got it loaded. :)