PDA

View Full Version : F-Prime Question



kiwi dave
07-11-2005, 05:05 AM
There is a thread over at Worley Labs about optimising renders with F-Prime. The link is

http://www.worley.com/fprime_art_of_noise.html

In the discussion it says to optimise the light quality settings in the F-Prime Master Control panel.

Does anyone know where this master panel hides?

Cheers

Dave

Dodgy
07-11-2005, 06:18 AM
Open the Master Plugin panel, and it should be in there if you've launched Fprime.

kiwi dave
07-11-2005, 10:01 AM
Nice one! Thanks for pointing me in the right direction.

Dave