PDA

View Full Version : How to change the render size



jnddepew
06-23-2005, 12:13 PM
How do you change the size of the final render?

zzyzx
06-23-2005, 12:24 PM
Select Camera Properties and you can change resolution prior to rendering. You can use one of the presets from the drop down box or manually type in the width and height values.

If you want to change the size after you've rendered, you can use Photoshop or a compositing program to change the size as well.

jnddepew
06-23-2005, 01:49 PM
thank you.

.....