PDA

View Full Version : Rail Bevel Doesn't Work



Mr_Torch
05-01-2005, 11:55 AM
For some reason my rail bevel doesn't work at all, bevel work's fine but not rail bevel :confused:

Capt Lightwave
05-01-2005, 01:17 PM
Sure it does. :cool:

You ARE making sure that you've got the "rail" in the background layer and it is in the XY plane?!
You also know that it only reads the point position so you don't need any two point poly-chain or anything fancy?!

Sure you do ;)

Mr_Torch
05-01-2005, 04:56 PM
Got it now thanks :D my rail was in there....just in the wrong place hehe :o

Capt Lightwave
05-01-2005, 05:11 PM
:rolleyes:

Been there, done that... ;)