PDA

View Full Version : Switching from Time Code to Frames



gready
04-23-2003, 02:14 PM
Is there any way to display frame numbers instead of Timecode in the Timeline slider ?

Tanks

Paul Lara
04-23-2003, 03:08 PM
You can in Aura, but not in ToasterEdit.

SBowie
04-23-2003, 04:01 PM
Yet. :-)

Seriously, if this isn't already in there .... user switchable timecode modes covering frame and timecode, as well as NTSC, PAL, 24p (one can hope!), drop and non-dropframe, etc. would be lovely as a feature.

RomainR
04-23-2003, 04:17 PM
Hey Paul,

Don't you feel a little bit guilty about your signature.

When, O when shall you free us?