PDA

View Full Version : SpeedRazor and VT[2]



jjat1st
04-22-2003, 05:18 PM
I know this has been answered here before, but I can't find it so will ask again.

What files have to be moved to make T[2] work with SpeedRazor2K?

Paul Lara
04-23-2003, 05:56 AM
Originally posted by jjat1st
What files have to be moved to make T[2] work with SpeedRazor2K?

VT will do it for you, if you'll run Start | Programs | VideoToaster2 | Utilities | 3rd Party Applications

jjat1st
04-23-2003, 06:52 AM
Thanks Paul!

I figured it out last night and did exactly as you said. I reworked my system about 9 months ago, adding larger System and Audio drives. I reinstalled everything except my SR2K which I seldom use but now I have a client comming in who wants to see how it works. - jim

colp
04-25-2003, 03:09 PM
Now, what about VT3 and Speed Razor 2000X? Will this work? And what about Speed Razor 5.5, is In-Sync and Newtek still buddies? Have there been any communications on VT3 between companies?

Thanks,
Tim

eon5
04-29-2003, 09:20 AM
YEAH!... what about Speed Razor 5.5?

:confused: