PDA

View Full Version : where do I change my default to linear instrad of TCB Spline for animation?



pilkiwilky
04-07-2005, 10:29 AM
Hello,

Where do I change my default to linear instrad of TCB Spline for animation?

I have looked all over for the preferences setting to change this globally.

anyone?

cheers

Dodgy
04-07-2005, 10:42 AM
In the graph editor window under options.

pilkiwilky
04-07-2005, 11:31 AM
there is no options in the graph editor window - I am looking at it now

Tim Parsons
04-07-2005, 12:40 PM
Press "O" while in the Graph Editor and change the Incoming Curve pull down to Linear.

Tim

Dodgy
04-07-2005, 03:40 PM
Sorry, i must have it set up in the menus so there is one, I definitely have an Options button in my Graph editor menu bar.