PDA

View Full Version : Modeler backdrop disappears



wbdigitald
04-20-2003, 05:11 PM
Running OSX 10.2.4 on PowerMac G4 dual 1.25 was 2gig ram removed one 512 ram. Was getting error on one modual. Still same problem. When I reload a object and zoom in and out. I loose the backdrop image and grid some times. If I start the object from scrach everything works fine. Has anyone had this problem.

wapangy
04-20-2003, 06:09 PM
Its a bug that has to do with OpenGL on certain cards. :(

I think one solution (sort of) is to use color wireframe instead of just wireframe.

wbdigitald
04-20-2003, 08:17 PM
That seems to be working so far.