PDA

View Full Version : parent in modeler



monfoodoo
03-13-2005, 11:28 PM
Is there a way to parent one layer to another in modeler before going to layout?

SplineGod
03-13-2005, 11:37 PM
Yes, using the layer browser. :)

monfoodoo
03-14-2005, 01:10 AM
Oh yeah.how many times have i seen that!DUHH!?!
Thanks for the reply,scott

SplineGod
03-14-2005, 01:48 AM
Theres a lot of hidden or less obvious stuff in there :)