PDA

View Full Version : Fprime Disappears In Displacement Panel?!!



Thunderb
02-23-2005, 09:34 AM
Is there any way of adding FPRIME to multiple objects each time you open a scene? and why does the blasted thing dissapear now?

ANy suggestions/help much appreciated!! :D

Lightwolf
02-23-2005, 09:56 AM
This (believe it or not) a feature of the new SDK (basically, plugins that have nothing to load or saved don't get saved with a scene, great for demo versions or "temporary" plugins).
In this case it sucks (mind you, the new SDK should make that plugin obsolete with the next release of FPrime anyhow).

As a quick remedy, check this out: http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?t=33023

Cheers,
Mike

Thunderb
02-23-2005, 11:14 AM
The community here is great, another helpfull tip. Thankyou very much saved me allot of clicking time!! Cant wait for the next FPRIME update!!