PDA

View Full Version : Render Edges/Outlines w FPrime



lunarcamel
02-09-2005, 10:57 AM
Does FPrime support any of the render edges/outline options? I'm not at my computer at the moment and need to know :)

Dodgy
02-09-2005, 11:12 AM
Nope :) You could cheat using gradients in the surface...

lunarcamel
02-09-2005, 12:02 PM
I was pretty sure it didn't - ugh. hehe