PDA

View Full Version : Surface thickness gradient



suzaloo
02-06-2005, 02:18 PM
Maybe this seems like an already addressed issue but I can seem to make the surface thickness gradient setting work in Modeller 7.5. :confused:
I've tried it a few times without much success. Can some wise and experienced person tell me how it works?

colkai
02-07-2005, 03:07 AM
Easy answer - it doesn't work in Modeller heh ;)

You need to use it in Layout - and make sure your "raytrace transparency" is active, otherwise it may crash LW - at best - it won't work.

suzaloo
02-07-2005, 07:15 PM
That's simple, Tks.