PDA

View Full Version : Morph map to base??



dblanky
01-29-2005, 05:04 AM
Hey everyone,

Well I have gone and modelled an entire object in a morph map(Don't ask how!) but it's annoying me now and im wondering how can I set the morph map to the [base] map?

Thanks

evenflcw
01-29-2005, 05:28 AM
Use Apply Morph. Apply the morph 100% the base and then apply the morph by -200% to itself if you wish for base and morph to trade places.

pengo
01-29-2005, 06:09 AM
hello, it exports your object in the Layout, door the subdivision of the subpatch to 0 and order subdivison after morph or last. In menu file tries the voice save trasform object. Load new obj in modeler, copy it in to backgound layer, and try the command background to morph, having the obj main on morph "base".


Pengo

ps.sorry for my bad english :o