PDA

View Full Version : Adjust SubD level in Modeler?



trison
01-28-2005, 03:56 PM
Is it possible to adjust the Subdivision level of my object in the Modeler? I can only find a control for it in Layout but I want to increase the level and freeze it so I can Boolean or stencil the object.

toonafish
01-28-2005, 04:31 PM
you can adjust the Subd level in modeler in the Options panel ( o key ). You can't set them on a per object or level basis, the setting works for all objects in modeler.

lesterfoster
01-28-2005, 07:23 PM
I have been trying to do this my self just today. Thinks for the tip.

trison
01-28-2005, 09:27 PM
That did it, Thanks.