PDA

View Full Version : Powergons in OSX and 8.2



ddaniels
01-26-2005, 01:24 PM
has anyone here attempted to use powergons to place items in layout and get it to work? Even if i change the script to replace them with objects instead of a spotlight i still get spotlights

kyuzo
02-01-2005, 04:54 AM
I'm having the same problem.
Also, clearing all powergons and then selecting powergons leaves all polys selected - even though none should be. Don't know if this is part of the same problem or not.

Has anyone reported this as a bug yet?
Derek

ddaniels
02-07-2005, 10:04 AM
Hey chuck has this been reported as a mac bug?