PDA

View Full Version : PLD One Pass Bug?



Rory_L
01-20-2005, 01:23 AM
I`m getting this problem on some of my existing scenes, but there`s no problem with PLD one pass rendering of objects loaded into new scenes.

The problem is that the one pass option defaults back to `None` when I try to render at one pass.

Anyone else getting this?

R

Dodgy
01-20-2005, 02:37 AM
Hey dude!
Do you have saslite on? If so this is what it'll be :) Set it to 2 or more passes and saslite won't turn it off :)

Rory_L
01-20-2005, 02:57 AM
Nyahaa! A cunning plan M`lord! You were peeping over my shoulder, weren`t you? Salite is the culprit!

But why?

Cheers,

R

Dodgy
01-20-2005, 05:45 AM
I have no idea :)