PDA

View Full Version : FPrime - Problems



Cunhambebe
01-08-2005, 09:09 PM
I've recently installed and registered FPrime. After playing a bit, I've decided to delete the file from the plug-in folder as well as deleting its entries through <Edit Plug-ins>. I re-installed the same thing a couple of days later, but after adding the plug-in I can't find a way to open its window anymore. Don't know why. Any ideas? THKS in advance.

Silkrooster
01-11-2005, 04:48 PM
Well I don't own fprime yet. :( But perhaps you could check in the utilities>plug in>additional and see if it is there, you could also open the edit menu layout and do a search for fprime then add it where you want. If both options fail, try manually copying the plugins to the LW plug in folder and do a scan for plug ins.
Silk

mattclary
01-12-2005, 04:28 AM
Are you saying you don't have a menu button for it?