PDA

View Full Version : transparency



czesiu
12-19-2004, 01:58 PM
Hi e-body,

I got a problem.

I have tens of details that I need to be transparent
under a part of time during animation and then they will be visible.

The problem is that I can not mark all these objects and decide
the transparency for all objects at once.
I found that I have to make transparency graph for each one object
separately.

Does anybody know how to make it for all objects at once?

All help appreciated.

Cheers
Czesiu :confused:

Hoopti
12-19-2004, 07:13 PM
Set up the transparency for one.

Open the graph editor, and then put the objects transparency settings you want into the editor.

Select the one you've setup, and do a copy.

Then highlight all the ones you want changed and do a paste.

Silkrooster
12-19-2004, 07:19 PM
I already replyed on the other forum, could you please not post duplicate threads, it will help in keeping track on whether or not we have replyed to your questions.
Thank you.
Silk