PDA

View Full Version : Synchronize Image to Frame 1/0 ?



Panikos
12-06-2004, 06:21 AM
I just got my LW8.0

Everything looks familiar, nothing really to worry about.
The only thing that I noticed and the PDF manual says is nothing is this
"topic" in the Compositing Panel.

Any clue ?
:confused:

Panikos
12-07-2004, 07:04 AM
Oh, I see.

I bought something with incomplete documentation and there is no responsible person to answer this question.

Dissapointed :(

Weetos
12-07-2004, 07:30 AM
Not sure about this Panikos, but I think it has to do with field rendering, thus you don't have to worry about it it you don't render to tv monitor. I hope I'm not wrong.

Sorry if that doesn't help

Panikos
12-07-2004, 09:03 AM
Weetos, merci beaucoup.

I guess too that is something related with fields.
PDF says nothing :mad:
It takes some time to experiment to find out something that should be in PDF.

Weetos
12-07-2004, 09:58 AM
I do agree, this got to be in the manual. did you try to search for it in the quick help (F1) ?

Panikos
12-07-2004, 10:34 AM
Oui, avec renouvellement :(

wikke
12-10-2004, 09:02 AM
When you use an image sequence as background image, you use that setting to choose if the first frame in the sequence should be at frame 0 or frame 1.

Panikos
12-11-2004, 03:37 AM
Hmm :confused:

What about the Options in the ImageEditor ?
StartFrame, In/Out ?

Puzzled :(